Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Nanticoke Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Nanticoke AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Nanticoke Pennsylvania Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Nanticoke PA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Nanticoke Crime Index 4794609.84479.3
 
Nanticoke Violent Crimes 37356.1553.5
Nanticoke Murders 007
Nanticoke Rapes 548.133.1
Nanticoke Robberies 657.7205.8
Nanticoke Aggravated Assaults 26250.2336.5
 
Nanticoke Property Crimes 4424253.73906.1
Nanticoke Burglaries 1191145.2813.2
Nanticoke Larceny/Thefts 3072954.52601.7
Nanticoke Motor Vehicle Thefts 16154501.5
 
Nanticoke Arsons 1  219.25N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Nanticoke crime collection area population of 10,391.
  • Nanticoke crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Nanticoke crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Nanticoke

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Nanticoke crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Nanticoke crime level is worse than national average.

 NANTICOKE STATISTICS
 Nanticoke Population: 10955
 Male Population: 5116
 Female Population: 5839
 Households: 4850
 Median Age: 43
 Average Household Size: 2.21
Nanticoke Population
Nanticoke Crime Level:

 MORE PA CRIME STATS
  Philadelphia
  Pittsburgh
  Greenville
  Reading
  Allentown
  Erie
  Lancaster
  Harrisburg
  Scranton
  West Chester
  York
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement